Historical Leadership

A page to honor those who have led our group over the years.

2019 Leadership Committee

  • Chairs: Adelle Frank
  • Vice Chairs: Candace Maurice, Christina Tabor
  • Logistics Lead(s): Rachel Ponder
  • Knowledge Lead(s): Kevin Pittman
  • Community Lead(s): Eric Sembrat

2019 Advisory Board

  • Darin Givens (Institute Communications)
  • Cory Hopkins (Office of Undergraduate Education)
  • Jimmy Kriigel (Office of International Education)
  • Kris Khamvongsa (Enrollment Services)
  • Adelle Frank (College of Computing)
  • Amelia Pavlik (Office of the Vice Provost for Graduate Education and Faculty Development)
  • Kevin Pittman (Ivan Allen College of Liberal Arts)
  • ​TBD (College of Design)
  • Eric Sembrat (College of Engineering)
  • Michael Sheldon (College of Sciences)
  • Christina Tabor (Facilities Management)

2018 Leadership Committee

  • Chairs: Christina Tabor, Jimmy Kriigel
  • Vice Chairs: N/A
  • Logistics Lead(s): Rachel Ponder
  • Knowledge Lead(s): Kevin Pittman
  • Community Lead(s): Kim Kruthaup, Eric Sembrat

2017 Leadership Committee

  • Chair: Michael Sheldon
  • Vice Chairs: Eric Korotkin, Eric Sembrat
  • Logistics Lead(s): Rachel Ponder
  • Knowledge Lead(s): Kim Kruthaup, Kevin Pittman
  • Community Lead(s): n/a

2016 Leadership Committee

  • Chairs: Jimmy Kriigel, Eric Korotkin
  • Vice Chairs: Eric Sembrat
  • Logistics Lead(s): Adelle Frank, Kim Kruthaup
  • Knowledge Lead(s): Kevin Pittman
  • Community Lead(s): Christina Tabor
  • Infrastructure Lead(s): Rachel Ponder, Will Rusk, Michael Sheldon

2016 Advisory Board

  • Kim MacLeod (College of Computing)
  • Michael Sheldon (College of Design)
  • Eric Sembrat (College of Engineering)
  • Kevin Pittman (Ivan Allen College of Liberal Arts)
  • Will Rusk (College of Sciences)
  • Christina Tabor (Facilities Management)
  • Nan Deeprasert (Office of Information Technology)
  • Jimmy Kriigel (Office of International Education)
  • Kim Kruthaup (Office of Undergraduate Education, Office of Graduate Studies)

2015 Leadership Committee

  • Chair: Eric Huffman
  • Vice-Chair: Eric Sembrat
  • Logistics Lead(s): Kim MacLeod
  • Knowledge Lead(s): Jimmy KriigelKim Kruthaup
  • Community Lead(s):  Ningke Yi, Adelle FrankBrad Waye,
  • Infrastructure Lead(s): Mike AlberghiniRachel PonderArian Padron

2015 Advisory Board

  • Mike Alberghini (College of Architecture)
  • Kim MacLeod (College of Computing)
  • Eric Sembrat (College of Engineering)
  • Kevin Pittman (Ivan Allen College of Liberal Arts)
  • Will Rusk (College of Sciences)
  • Eric Huffman (Institute Communications)
  • Kim Kruthaup (Office of Information Technology)
  • Christina Tabor (Facilities Management)
  • Jimmy Kriigel (Office of International Education)

2014 Leadership Committee

  • Eric Sembrat (unofficial Chair)
  • Aimee Rydarowski
  • Rachel Ponder
  • Fletcher Moore
  • Eric Huffman
  • Adelle Frank
  • Alfred Bacon
  • Mike Alberghini